Tehran , IR few clouds
min: 19.9°С, max: 19.9°С
(UTC+03:30) Tehran time :
Work Days: Sat until Thu, Hours: 08:00-17:00
پارسی
Skip Navigation LinksHome Page / Visa / Iranian Mother Visa

Iranian Mother Visa



The foreign citizens of Iranian mother may apply for a tourist visa before traveling to Iran. The applicants should submit the following documents to the Consulate General in person or send them through registered mail.
Visa



Required Documents:

  • The completion of relevant application form
  • A copy of birth certificate
  • A copy of parents marriage certificate
  • A consent letter of father verified by a notary public (for individuals below 18 years)
  • Two photographs (6x4), front view
  • The mother's written request
  • The original passport (valid for at least for six months)
  • The original payment receipt of relevant fees as provided in the consular services list price
  • An addressed stamped (4 Euros) return envelop



Note:

  • Incomplete documents are subject to reject and will be returned at the earliest possible time.
  • For the payment of relevant visa fees, click the consular services list price.
  • No cash is acceptable.
  • The processing time to reply a visa request is at least ten working days.



Source : http://www.irangk.de
Contact information
Office Phone: +98 21 55 802 402
On Call Phone: +98 910 147 6519 (24 hours a day / 7 days a week)
Fax: +98 21 55 63 50 29
Email: info@maraltours.com
Address: No. 5, Behrooz building, west 15th Khordad St., 15th khordad subway, Tehran, Iran
Comment
  •    
  •  
  •  
  •  
Total Visited : 2558014 Times | Online Visitor : 104 Persons | Today Visit : 228 Times