Tehran , IR sky is clear
min: 14.3°С, max: 23.1°С
(UTC+03:30) Tehran time :
Work Days: Sat until Thu, Hours: 08:00-17:00
پارسی
Skip Navigation LinksHome Page / Visa / Iranian Wife Visa



The foreign citizens of Iranian wife may apply for a tourist visa before traveling to the I.R. of Iran. The applicants may submit the following documents to the Consulate General in person or send them through registered mail.
Visa



Required Documents:

  • The completion of relevant application form
  • A copy of marriage certificate
  • Two photographs (6x4), front view
  • A written request by wife
  • The original passport (valid for at least for six months)
  • The original payment receipt of relevant fees as provided in the consular services list price
  • An addressed stamped (4 Euros) return envelop



Note:

  • Incomplete documents are subject to reject and will be returned at the earliest possible time.
  • For the payment of relevant fees, click the consular services list price.
  • No cash is acceptable.
  • The processing time to reply is at least ten working days.
  • If needed, the Consulate General may ask the applicant to attend an interview. The submission of above-mentioned documents is not a guarantee that a visa will be issued.



Source : http://www.irangk.de
Contact information
Office Phone: +98 21 55 802 402
On Call Phone: +98 910 147 6519 (24 hours a day / 7 days a week)
Fax: +98 21 55 63 50 29
Email: info@maraltours.com
Address: No. 5, Behrooz building, west 15th Khordad St., 15th khordad subway, Tehran, Iran
Comment
  •    
  •  
  •  
  •  
Total Visited : 2551541 Times | Online Visitor : 83 Persons | Today Visit : 1830 Times